Here is a preview of this week's events for Stow-Munroe Falls High School, January 06 - January 12
MONDAY
January 6, 2020
TUESDAY
January 7, 2020
5:30 AM | Swim Lifting @ SMFHS - Weight Room | ||
2:30 PM | Drama Club Meeting @ SMFHS - Auditorium | ||
2:30 PM | Speech & Debate Practice @ SMFHS - Room #155 | ||
3:00 PM | GBB @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
3:00 PM | GLAX @ SMFHS - Auxiliary Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Bowling: Girls Varsity @ Cuyahoga Falls High School @ Legend Lanes | ||
4:00 PM | Bowling: Boys Varsity @ Cuyahoga Falls High School @ Legend Lanes | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Hudson High School @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ CVCA HS | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Hudson High School @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | JCP Rehearsal @ SMFHS - Auditorium | ||
6:00 PM | Youth Wrestling Practice @ SMFHS - Wrestling Room | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Hudson High School @ SMFHS - Main Gym |
WEDNESDAY
January 8, 2020
7:30 AM | Admin Meetings @ SMFHS - Library | ||
2:30 PM | Club Teamwork @ SMFHS - Room #152 | ||
2:30 PM | Speech & Debate Practice @ SMFHS - Room #155 | ||
3:00 PM | BBB Practice @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Bowling: Boys Varsity Vs. Highland High School @ Sto-Kent Family Entertainment | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Cuyahoga Falls High School @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | JCP Rehearsal @ SMFHS - Auditorium | ||
6:00 PM | Youth Wrestling Practice @ SMFHS - Wrestling Room | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Cuyahoga Falls High School @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Friends of Theater @ SMFHS - Library |
THURSDAY
January 9, 2020
FRIDAY
January 10, 2020
2:30 PM | Junior Class Play Rehearsal @ SMFHS - Auditorium | ||
2:30 PM | Key Club Meeting @ SMFHS - Student Council (#231) | ||
2:30 PM | Speech & Debate Practice @ SMFHS - Room #155 | ||
3:00 PM | GBB Practice @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
3:00 PM | TRACK @ SMFHS - Auxiliary Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Bowling: Boys Varsity @ Tallmadge High School @ Stonehendge Lanes | ||
4:00 PM | Bowling: Girls Varsity @ Tallmadge High School @ Stonehendge Lanes | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade @ Cuyahoga Falls High School @ Cuyahoga Falls High School | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Cuyahoga Falls High School @ Cuyahoga Falls High School | ||
6:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Nordonia High School @ Macedonia Recreation Center | ||
6:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Nordonia High School @ Macedonia Recreation Center | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Cuyahoga Falls High School @ Cuyahoga Falls High School |
SATURDAY
January 11, 2020
8:30 AM | BLAX @ SMFHS - Auxiliary Gym | ||
9:00 AM | JCP Set Const @ SMFHS - Auditorium | ||
9:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity NE Classic @ Cleveland State University | ||
9:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity NE Classic @ Cleveland State University | ||
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Nordonia JV Battle @ Nordonia High School | ||
10:00 AM | BBB Practice @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School @ Brecksville HS | ||
2:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ SMFHS - Main Gym | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School @ Brecksville HS |